Welcome to our online ordering

5 Meter Multimode Duplex 10G Laser Opt. Fiber SC to SC

$29.86

Availability: In stock

  • Buy 25 for $22.94 each and save 24%
  • Buy 50 for $20.85 each and save 31%
  • Buy 250 for $19.11 each and save 37%
  • Buy 500 for $16.38 each and save 46%

Be the first to review this product

5 Meter SC to SC 50/125 10G Laser Optimized Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly



  • Features:

  • Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications

  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications

  • 1 Year warranty against defects of materials and workmanship

  • 100% optically tested

  • Factory terminated for superior performance

  • Ultra PC, and Angled PC connector polishing options available

  • Meets or exceeds industry standards for Return Loss and Reflectance

 
  • Same Day Shipping
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • Order 24 Hours - 7 days a week
  • Cable Assembly Builder (coming soon)

5 Meter SC to SC 50/125 10G Laser Optimized Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly

  • Features:
  • Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 1 Year warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
  • 100% optically tested
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Ultra PC, and Angled PC connector polishing options available
  • Meets or exceeds industry standards for Return Loss and Reflectance
Model N/A
SKU CFFIB2255102-5M
Is Featured No
Manufacturer No
Weight 0.2000

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Contact Us

8057 North Fraser Way
Burnaby BC, V5J 5M8 Canada

1-888-292-3362